Sydney Sweeney

Sydney Sweeney Headshot

Actress

Birth Name: Sydney Bernice Sweeney

Birth Date: September 12, 1997

Age: 26 years old

Birth Place: Spokane, Washington

Sydney Sweeney is an American actress and producer who is best known for her role in "Euphoria" as Cassie Howard. Sweeney was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award in 2022 for the same project.

Credits

Anyone But You - Special

Actor
Show
2024

Madame Web - Special

Actor
Show
2024

Madame WebStream

Actor
Julia Cornwall
Movie
2024
11%

ImmaculateStream

Actor
Sister Cecilia
Movie
2024
71%

ImmaculateStream

Producer
Movie
2024
71%

Live with Kelly and MarkStream

Guest
Talk
2023

RealityStream

Actor
Reality Winner
Movie
2023
94%

Anyone But YouStream

Actor
Bea
Movie
2023
53%

Anyone But YouStream

Executive Producer
Movie
2023
53%

The White LotusStream

Actor
Olivia
Series
2021
92%

The White Lotus FREE

Actor
Olivia Mossbacher
Show
2021

Euphoria: F... Anyone Who's Not a Sea Blob

Actor
Cassie
Show
2021

The VoyeursStream

Actor
Pippa
Movie
2021
45%

Night TeethStream

Actor
Eva
Movie
2021
38%

Euphoria: Trouble Don't Last Always

Actor
Cassie
Show
2020

The Drew Barrymore ShowStream

Guest
Talk
2020

Nocturne

Actor
Juliet
Movie
2020

The Kelly Clarkson ShowStream

Guest
Talk
2019

EuphoriaStream

Actor
Cassie
Series
2019
88%

Euphoria FREE

Actor
Cassie
Show
2019

Today With Hoda & Jenna

Guest
Show
2019

Euphoria: Extras

Actor
Show
2019

Once Upon a Time in HollywoodStream

Actor
Snake
Movie
2019
85%

Clementine

Actor
Lana
Movie
2019

Big Time Adolescence

Actor
Holly
Movie
2019

Clementine

Actor
Lana
Movie
2019

Sharp ObjectsStream

Actor
Alice
Miniseries
2018
92%

La boîte à questions

Guest
Show
2018

Everything Sucks!Stream

Actor
Emaline
Series
2018
72%

Under the Silver LakeStream

Actor
Shooting Star
Movie
2018
59%

Love Me or Else

Actor
Samantha
Movie
2018

Tell Me Your Name

Actor
Ashley
Movie
2018

Story Séries

Guest
Show
2017

Carpool Karaoke: The SeriesStream

Self
Reality
2017

Live with Kelly and Ryan

Guest
Talk
2017

The Handmaid's TaleStream

Guest Star
Eden Spencer
Series
2017
83%

Manic

Actor
Missy 'Paper Girl'
Movie
2017

Vikes

Actor
Ida
Movie
2017

Dead Ant

Actor
Sam
Movie
2017

Relentless

Actor
Ally
Movie
2017

Cassidy Way

Actor
Kelsey Connors
Movie
2016

The Horde

Actor
Hailey Summers
Movie
2016

The Unborn

Actor
Little Jane Hutchins
Show
2015

The Late Late Show With James Corden

Guest
Talk
2015

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

Guest
Show
2014

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonStream

Guest
Talk
2014

Angels in Stardust

Actor
Annie
Movie
2013

Spiders 3DStream

Actor
Emily
Movie
2013
11%

Takeo

Actor
Samantha Wright
Show
2010

The Ward

Actor
Young Alice
Movie
2010

The MiddleStream

Guest Star
Female Student 1
Series
2009

Poppies: Odyssey of an Opium Eater

Actor
Sarah Detzer
Movie
2009

HeroesStream

Guest Star
Series
2006
52%

etalk

Guest
Show
2006

Criminal MindsStream

Guest Star
Series
2005

Grey's AnatomyStream

Guest Star
Series
2005
84%

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

Guest
Talk
2003

The View

Guest
Talk
1997

Access Hollywood

Guest
News
1996

Saturday Night LiveStream

Host
Series
1975

Today

Guest
News
1952

News aboutSydney Sweeney

Sydney Sweeney at GLAAD Awards

Sydney Sweeney ‘Isn’t Pretty’ & ‘Can’t Act’ Says ‘Buffy the Vampire Slayer’ Producer Carol Baum

Sydney Sweeney for 'Euphoria'

‘Euphoria’: Everything We Know About Season 3

Zendaya in 'Euphoria'

Is ‘Euphoria’ Season 3 Canceled? Why Fans Are Worried

Glen Powell and Sydney Sweeney in 'Anyone But You.'

‘Anyone But You’ Finally Gets a Streaming Date: How to Watch Glen Powell & Sydney Sweeney’s Rom-Com

sydney-sweeney-snl-host-debut

‘SNL’: Sydney Sweeney Addresses Affair Rumors With Glen Powell

Sydney Sweeney and Josh Brolin to host 'Saturday Night Live' Season 49

‘Saturday Night Live’: Sydney Sweeney to Make Hosting Debut, Josh Brolin to Return for Third Time

(L-R) Lee Jung-jae, Succesion cast, Zendaya
Emmys

2022 Emmy Predictions for Drama Series & Performances: Matt Roush’s Picks

Euphoria, season 2 bloopers - Zendaya and Hunter Schafer

‘Euphoria’ Season 2 Bloopers: See Zendaya & Cast Break Character (VIDEO)

Emmy snubbed series This Is Us, Yellowstone, Stranger Things

Emmys Snubs & Surprises: ‘This Is Us,’ ‘Yellowstone,’ Sadie Sink & More

Melanie Lynskey Joel Kim Booster Zendaya

26 TV Stars Who Just Got Their First Dorian Award Nominations

Sydney Sweeney in Euphoria - Season 2
Emmys

‘Euphoria’ Star Sydney Sweeney Says Cassie ‘Has Become a Second Skin’

Euphoria Season 2 Zenaya, Hunter Schafer, Angus Cloud, Sydney Sweeney
Spoiler Alert

‘Euphoria’: Did [Spoiler] Survive? Plus, More Questions We Need Answered in Season 3

How ‘Euphoria’ Is Using Classic Songs to Tell Its Season 2 Story

Euphoria Season 2 Chaotic moments Sydney Sweeney, Zendaya, Eric Dane

‘Euphoria’: 9 of Season 2’s Most Chaotic Moments So Far

Euphoria Season 2 Angus Cloud, Zendaya, Sydney Sweeney

‘Euphoria’: 8 Characters We’re Most Worried About in Season 2, Ranked

Euphoria - Season 2 - Maude Apatow and Angus Cloud as Lexi and Fezco
Spoiler Alert

A Lexi & Fez Romance? Plus, 5 More Questions From ‘Euphoria’ Premiere

Euphoria Season 2 Zendaya as Rue

‘Euphoria’ Teases Rue and Jules’ Reunion in Full Season 2 Trailer (VIDEO)

Zendaya as Rue in Euphoria

‘Euphoria’ Season 2 Teases Chaos for Zendaya’s Rue in a First Look (VIDEO)

The White Lotus, Season 1, HBO, Sydney Sweeney and Brittany O'Grady

Who Will Die in ‘The White Lotus’ Finale? Your Predictions

The White Lotus - Connie Britton and Steve Zahn
Spoiler Alert

Who’s Going to Die on ‘The White Lotus’? (POLL)

Connie Britton holding up a glass of white wine in The White Lotus

‘The White Lotus’: HBO Unveils First Look & Announces Premiere Date

Otmara Marrero and Sydney Sweeney in Clementine
Q&A

‘Euphoria’ Star Sydney Sweeney on Choosing Roles That Scare Her

Euphoria Season 2 Zendaya Played as Rue

What Needs to Be Covered in Season 2 of ‘Euphoria’ (PHOTOS)