All the TV Panels Happening at New York Comic Con 2019

Meredith Jacobs
Michelle Faye/Wynonna Earp Productions, Inc./Syfy; Alfonso Bresciani/USA Network

What better way to celebrate the arrival of fall and the returns of your favorite shows than with the epic four-day New York Comic Con?

The convention takes place at the Javits Center, Hammerstein Ballroom, and Madison Square Garden in New York City and as always, there are plenty of TV panels to check out, both for established and new series. And if you're East Coast-based or just couldn't make it out to California for San Diego Comic-Con this summer, this is your chance to check out panels you missed, such as for the Star Trek CBS All Access series Discovery and Picard.

Plus, most of the cast of Angel will be reuniting for the series' 20th anniversary!

Scroll down for NYCC 2019's full schedule so far, and stay tuned as we continue to update as more panels are announced.

Danielle Campbell & Carrie-Ann Moss Join Paul Wesley in Season 2 of 'Tell Me a Story'

Danielle Campbell & Carrie-Ann Moss Join Paul Wesley in Season 2 of 'Tell Me a Story'

The upcoming chapter will feature three familiar fairy tales.

Thursday, October 3

1:45-2:45 p.m. Tell Me A Story (CBS All Access): Join Kevin Williamson and the cast for a sneak peek at Season 2 and a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A10)

2:30-3:30 p.m. Archer (FXX): Join the voice cast and executive producers for a panel discussion. (Javits Main Stage)

2:30-4 p.m. The Purge (USA): Join stars Derek Luke, Paola Nuñez, Joel Allen, and Rochelle Aytes, creator James DeMonaco, and executive producers James Roland and Krystal Houghton Ziv for a premiere screening and panel discussion. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

4-5 p.m. Emergence (ABC): Join the cast and executive producers for a sneak peek at a new episode and a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A06)

5:15-6:30 p.m. Evil (CBS): Join co-creators and executive producers Robert King and Michelle King and series stars for a sneak peek of the second episode and a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A06)

5:30-7 p.m. Big Mouth (Netflix): Join Nick Kroll and the cast and executive producers for hilarious clips and a panel discussion. (Javits Main Stage)

Evil (John Paul Filo/CBS)

Friday, October 4

10:30-11:30 a.m. SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon): Join voice actors Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke, Clancy Brown, Mr. Lawrence, and Carolyn Lawrence and co-executive producers Vincent Waller and Marc Ceccarelli for a table read and a panel discussion. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Steven Universe (Cartoon Network): Join panelists for a discussion. (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

12:15-1:15 p.m. The Owl House (Disney Channel): Join cast members Sarah-Nicole Robles, Wendie Malick, and Alex Hirsch, creator/executive producer Dana Terrace, and art director Ricky Cometa for a sneak peek and panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A06)

12:30-2 p.m. Resident Alien (Syfy): Join stars Alan Tudyk, Sara Tomko, and Corey Reynolds, and writer/executive producer Chris Sheridan for a premiere screening and panel discussion. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

2:30-3:30 p.m. Are You Afraid of the Dark? (Nickelodeon): Join stars Lyliana Wray, Sam Ashe Arnold, Miya Cech, Jeremy Ray Taylor, and Rafael Casal, writer/executive producer BenDavid Grabinski, and executive producer Matt Kaplan for an exclusive clip and panel discussion. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

3:45-5:45 p.m. Watchmen (HBO): Join producers and series stars for a pilot screening and panel discussion. (Javits Main Stage)

4:15-5:15 p.m. All Elite Wrestling (TNT): Join Chris Jericho, Jon Moxley, Brandi Rhodes, Awesome Kong (Kia Stevens), Nyla Rose, and Jungle Boy (Jack Perry) for a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A10)

4:30-5:15 p.m. Robot Chicken (adult swim): Join panelists for a discussion. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

Marvel Confirms 'Runaways' and 'Cloak & Dagger' Crossover

Marvel Confirms 'Runaways' and 'Cloak & Dagger' Crossover

Find out when and where to watch it! Plus, check out the casts' announcement video.

5:30-7 p.m. Marvel's Runaways (Hulu): Join Jeph Loeb, executive producers, and the cast for a screening of the Season 3 premiere and a panel discussion (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

6:15-7:15 p.m. Impractical Jokers (TBS): Join Brian "Q" Quinn, James "Murr" Murray, Joe Gatto, Sal Vulcano, for a never-before-seen clip and panel discussion. Plus, Jameela Jamil joins them to introduce The Misery Index. (Javits Main Stage)

6:45-8:15 p.m. Daybreak (Netflix): Join cast members Matthew Broderick, Colin Ford, Sophie Simnett, Austin Crute, Alyvia Alyn Lind, Jeanté Godlock, Cody Kearsley, and Gregory Kasyan and executive producers Aron Eli Coleite, Brad Peyton, and Jeff Fierson for the world premiere of the new series. (Javits Room 1A06)

Saturday, October 5

10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Angel: Join the cast for a panel celebrating the show's 20th anniversary. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. The Walking Dead Universe (AMC): Join panelists for a discussion. (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

12-1 p.m. Snowpiercer (TBS): Join series stars Jennifer Connelly, Daveed Diggs, Alison Wright, Mickey Sumner, Lena Hall, and Steven Ogg and executive producer/showrunner Graeme Manson for a sneak peek and panel discussion. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

Star Trek: Picard (Trae Patton/CBS)

12:15-1:15 p.m. Lincoln (NBC): Join the cast and executive producers for a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A10)

1-2:30 p.m. Star Trek: Discovery and Star Trek: Picard (CBS All Access): Executive producer Alex Kurtzman will join Discovery's Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones, Mary Wiseman, Anthony Rapp, Wilson Cruz, and David Ajala, and Picard's Sir Patrick Stewart, Alison Pill, Isa Briones, Michelle Hurd, Santiago Cabrera, Harry Treadaway, and Evan Evagora (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

1:30-2:30 p.m. Devs (FX): Join Alex Garland and the cast for an exclusive sneak peek and panel discussion. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

2-3 p.m. Lost in Space (Netflix): Join the cast for a sneak peek at panel discussion for Season 2. (Javits Main Stage)

3 p.m. For All Mankind (Apple TV+): Join cast members Joel Kinnaman, Michael Dorman, Sarah Jones, Shantel VanSanten, Wrenn Schmidt and Jodi Balfour as well as creators/executive producers Ronald D. Moore, Matt Wolpert and Ben Nedivi along with executive producer Maril Davis for a conversation and sneak peek. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

3-4 p.m. Tacoma FD (TruTV): Join Kevin Hefferman, Steve Lemme, Eugene Cordero, Marcus Henderson, Gabriel Hogan, and Hassie Harrison for a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A21)

3:30-4:30 p.m. Marvel's Hero Project (Disney+): Join the creative team behind this unscripted series for a world premiere screening and panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A06)

3:30-5 p.m. Castle Rock (Hulu): Join series stars Lizzy Caplan, Tim Robbins, Paul Sparks, Yusra Warsama, Barkhad Abdi, and Elsie Fisherand and co-creator/showrunner Dustin Thomason for a Season 2 world premiere screening and panel discussion. (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

'Outlander': See the Cast Back at Work on Season 5 (PHOTOS)

'Outlander': See the Cast Back at Work on Season 5 (PHOTOS)

Caitriona, Sam, Sophie and more ease the droughtlander with their social media posts.

4:15-5:15 p.m. "From Crew to Creator: A Talk With Disney Television Animation Showrunners": Join Big City Greens creators/executive producers Chris and Shane Houghton, Amphibia creator/executive producer Matt Braly, and The Owl House creator/executive producer Dana Terrace for a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A21)

4:30-5:30 p.m. Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (TBS): Join Samantha Bee as she teases "Election 2020." (Javits Room 1A10)

4:45-5:45 p.m. Deadly Class (Syfy): Join the cast for a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A06)

5:30 p.m. Outlander (Starz): Join series stars Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan, Duncan LaCroix, David Berry, and Maria Doyle Kennedy, author Diana Gabaldon, and executive producers Ronald D. Moore and Maril Davis. (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

6-7 p.m. Wynonna Earp (Syfy): Join stars Melanie Scrofano, Dominique Provost-Chalkley, and Katherine Barrell and creator Emily Andras for a panel discussion. (Hammerstein Ballroom)

7-8:15 p.m. Reprisal (Hulu): Join series stars for the world premiere screening and a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A10)

7:15-8:15 p.m.: neXt (Fox): Join creator/executive producer Manny Coto, EPs/directors John Requa and Glenn Ficarra, and stars Fernanda Andrade, Michael Mosley, JasonButler Harner, and Eve Harlow for a sneak peek screening and panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A06)

Sunday, October 6

10:30-11:30 a.m. Riverdale (The CW): Join series stars Mädchen Amick, Marisol Nichols, Mark Conseulos, and Skeet Ulrich and executive producer Roberto-Aguirre Sacasa for a video presentation and panel discussion. (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

11 a.m.-12 p.m. Impulse (YouTube): Join director Doug Liman, showrunner Lauren LeFranc, and stars Maddie Hasson, Missi Pyle, and Callum Keith Rennie for a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A10)

11:35 a.m.-12:05 p.m. Manifest (NBC): Join series stars and creator/executive producer Jeff Rake for a sneak peek and panel discussion. (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

12-1 p.m. Roswell, New Mexico (The CW): Join series stars Jeanine Mason, Nathan Dean Parsons, Michael Vlamis, Lily Cowles, and Tyler Blackburn and executive producers Carina Adly MacKenzie, Chris Hollier, and Julie Plec for a video presentation and panel discussion. (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

1:05-1:30 p.m. Harley Quinn (DC Universe): Check out a screening of the new adult animated action-comedy series. (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

1:35-2:45 p.m. Batwoman (The CW): Join cast and producers for a pilot screenings and panel discussion. (The Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden)

2-3:15 p.m. Nancy Drew (The CW): Join series stars and executive producers for a sneak peek of the premiere and a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A06)

3:15-4:15 p.m. The Orville (Hulu): Join stars Adrianne Palicki, Penny Johnson Jerald, Scott Grimes, Peter Macon, Jessica Szohr, J Lee, Mark Jackson, and Chad L. Coleman and executive producers David A. Goodman, Jon Cassar, and Brannon Braga for a panel discussion. (Javits Main Stage)

3:30-4:45 p.m. Charmed (The CW): Join series stars Melonie Diaz, Sarah Jeffery, Madeleine Mantock, and Rupert Evans, and showrunners Liz Kruger and Craig Shapiro for a sneak peek of the Season 2 premiere and a panel discussion. (Javits Room 1A06)