Emilie Ullerup

Emilie Ullerup Headshot

Actress

Birth Name: Emilie Ullerup-Petersen

Birth Date: October 27, 1984

Age: 39 years old

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Emilie Ullerup's youth wasn't like the childhood of many other actresses. Her father Ove Ullerup-Petersen was a Danish diplomat, coloring her youth with ties to the country's Royal Family. When she had the chance, Ullerup went abroad, attending the Vancouver Film School in 2003. Following graduation, she made her acting debut in a few episodes of the acclaimed reboot of "Battlestar Galactica" (Sci-Fi 2004-09). She worked her way into appearances on many shows filmed in British Columbia, including lead roles on "Sanctuary" (SyFy 2008-2011) and "jPod" (CBC 2008).

In 2010, Ullerup made her film debut in a supporting role in the Steve Austin-starring action flick "Hunt to Kill" (2010). Despite popping up here and there on the big screen, she predominantly stayed in the Vancouver television scene appearing in the recurring roles in "Arctic Air" (CBC 2012-14) and "Chesapeake Shores" (Hallmark Channel 2016- ). She even appeared in multiple Hallmark Christmas movies between 2016 and 2017. Ullerup did return to the big screen in movies including the disaster drama "Life on the Line" (2015), which starred John Travolta, as well as the Kevin James comedy "True Memoirs of an International Assassin" (2016).

Credits

Retreat to YouStream

Actor
Abby
Movie
2023

Don't Forget I Love YouStream

Actor
Taylor Jones
Movie
2022

BrazenStream

Actor
Kathleen/Desiree
Movie
2022
13%

Nature of LoveStream

Actor
Katie
Movie
2020

Winter CastleStream

Actor
Jenny
Movie
2019

Stalked by My Doctor: A Sleepwalker's Nightmare

Actor
Shelli
Movie
2019

Christmas Bells Are Ringing

Actor
Samantha
Movie
2018

Extracurricular

Actor
Hilda Randall
Movie
2018

Sleepwalking in Suburbia

Actor
Michelle Miller
Movie
2017

Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Home Again

Actor
Dale Travers
Movie
2017

With Love, Christmas

Actor
Melanie Welch
Movie
2017

Chesapeake ShoresStream

Actor
Bree O'Brien
Series
2016

Signed, Sealed, Delivered: From the Heart

Actor
Dale
Movie
2016

Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Lost Without You

Actor
Dale Travers
Movie
2016

The True Memoirs of an International Assassin

Actor
Stephanie
Movie
2016

Each Precious Heartbeat

Actor
Movie
2016

Hearts of Christmas

Actor
Jenny
Movie
2016

Asteroid: Final Impact

Actor
Maggie Thomas
Movie
2015

Life on the Line

Actor
Becky
Movie
2015

Blackburn

Actor
Chelsea
Movie
2015

Death Do Us Part

Actor
Emily Hawkins
Movie
2014

Leprechaun: OriginsStream

Actor
Catherine
Movie
2014
0%

Almost HumanStream

Guest Star
Sarah Courtney
Series
2013
69%

Step Dogs

Actor
Sabrina
Movie
2013

Home & Family

Guest
Talk
2012

Witchslayer Gretl

Actor
Ehren
Movie
2012

Fatal Performance

Actor
Lisa Thomas
Movie
2012

The Music Teacher

Actor
Dee Dee
Movie
2012

A Little Bit Zombie

Actor
Penelope
Movie
2012

The Philadelphia Experiment

Actor
Molly Gardner
Movie
2012

Riese: Kingdom Falling

Actor
Aliza
Show
2011

Mr. Young

Guest Star
Sydney Finkelbaum
Show
2011

The House

Actor
Liz Carrington
Movie
2011

Hunt to KillStream

Actor
Dominika
Movie
2010

Concrete Canyons

Actor
Maggie
Movie
2009

SanctuaryStream

Actor
Ashley Magnus
Series
2008

jPod

Actor
Show
2008

Battlestar GalacticaStream

Guest Star
Julia
Series
2005
95%

SmallvilleStream

Guest Star
Catherine Grant
Series
2001
78%

News aboutEmilie Ullerup