Sam Page

Sam Page Headshot

Actor

Birth Name: Samuel L Elliott

Birth Date: November 5, 1976

Age: 47 years old

Birth Place: Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin

Few actors enter the competitive world of show business with quite the determination that Sam Page did. Born in Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin in 1976, Page went on to study ecology at the prestigious Princeton University. He had never participated in so much as a school play when, during his senior year, he decided that after graduating, he would move to the West Coast to become a professional actor.

He worked hard and paid his dues, making his first appearance in 1999 on three episodes of the series "Popular" (WB, 1999-2001). His next big break came in the form of a recurring role on "All My Children" (ABC, 1970-2011), followed by a recurring role on "American Dreams" (NBC, 2002-05) in 2003. Page would star alongside James Woods on the series "Shark" (CBS, 2006-08), after which he landed an even bigger role-that of Joan's fiancé and then husband Greg on the acclaimed series "Mad Men" (AMC, 2007-2015). The part increased Page's star power by a significant margin. He would go on to enjoy a recurring role on the award winning "House of Cards" (Netflix, 2014-), and starred in the TV movie "All Things Valentine" (Hallmark, 2016) in 2016.

Credits

Rescuing ChristmasStream

Actor
Movie
2023

Chick Flick

Actor
Kyle
Movie
2023

BrazenStream

Actor
Ed
Movie
2022
13%

One SummerStream

Actor
Jack Armstrong
Movie
2021

Joy for ChristmasStream

Actor
Jack Kane
Movie
2021

A Godwink Christmas: Second Chance, First LoveStream

Actor
Pat
Movie
2020

The Story of UsStream

Actor
Sawyer O'Dell
Movie
2019

My One & OnlyStream

Actor
Alex Fletcher
Movie
2019

Christmas In RomeStream

Actor
Oliver Martin
Movie
2019

The Bold TypeStream

Actor
Richard "Dick" Mott
Series
2017
89%

The Bold Type: Extras

Actor
Richard "Dick" Mott
Show
2017

Walking the Dog

Actor
Keith
Movie
2017

The Perfect Christmas PresentStream

Actor
Tom Jacobs
Movie
2017

Royal New Year's Eve

Actor
Prince Jeffrey
Movie
2017

The Tiger Hunter

Actor
Kenneth Porter
Movie
2016

Celebrity Family FeudStream

Guest
Game Show
2015

Self/less

Actor
Carl
Movie
2015

1915

Actor
James
Movie
2015

Caught

Actor
Justin
Movie
2015

All Things ValentineStream

Actor
Brendan
Movie
2015

The Preppie Connection

Actor
Mr. Jennings
Movie
2015

Touched

Actor
Justin
Movie
2014

Serial Daters Anonymous

Actor
Kyle
Movie
2014

House of CardsStream

Guest Star
Connor Ellis
Series
2013
77%

In the Dark

Actor
Jeff
Movie
2013

Home & Family

Guest
Talk
2012

The Mindy ProjectStream

Guest Star
Series
2012
86%

The Client ListStream

Guest Star
TJ Braswell
Series
2012
68%

ScandalStream

Actor
Will Caldwell
Series
2012
93%

Imaginary Friend

Actor
Robert
Movie
2012

Up All Night

Guest Star
Dr. Goddard
Show
2011

Necessary RoughnessStream

Guest Star
Series
2011

Switched at BirthStream

Guest Star
Craig Tebbe
Series
2011

Annie Claus Is Coming to Town

Actor
Ted
Movie
2011

Melrose Place

Guest Star
Victor
Show
2009

CastleStream

Guest Star
Brian Elliott
Series
2009
82%

Lie to MeStream

Guest Star
Series
2009

Falling Up

Actor
Buck
Movie
2009

Slave

Actor
David
Movie
2009

Finish Line

Actor
Mitch Camponella
Movie
2008

Gossip GirlStream

Guest Star
Colin Forrester
Series
2007
84%

Mad MenStream

Guest Star
Greg Harris
Series
2007
94%

GreekStream

Guest Star
Joel
Series
2007
75%

SharkStream

Actor
Series
2006
52%

Grey's AnatomyStream

Actor
Sam Sutton
Series
2005
84%

Point Pleasant

Actor
Jesse Parker
Series
2005

Wish You Were Here

Actor
Movie
2005

Desperate HousewivesStream

Guest Star
Sam Allen
Series
2004
72%

CSI: NYStream

Guest Star
I.T. Guy / Liam Connover
Series
2004

American Dreams

Guest Star
Series
2002
85%

CSI: MiamiStream

Guest Star
Series
2002

Horrific

Actor
Movie
2000

Prison of the Dead

Actor
Calvin
Movie
2000

The Brotherhood

Actor
Chris
Movie
2000

News aboutSam Page