Danneel Ackles

Danneel Ackles Headshot

Actress • Model

Birth Name: Elta Danneel Graul

Birth Date: March 18, 1979

Age: 45 years old

Birth Place: Lafayette, Louisiana

Spouses: Jensen Ackles

Danneel Harris, an accomplished actress, began her entertainment career when she was just 16 years old. Her acting career in television began with credits on "JAG" (1995-2005), "Charmed" (WB, 1998-2006) and "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (CBS, 2000-2015). She also appeared in "What I Like About You" (2002-06), "NCIS" (CBS, 2003-) and "Joey" (NBC, 2004-06). She then appeared in the John Cho comedy sequel "Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay" (2008), the comedy "Extreme Movie" (2008) with Michael Cera and the comedy "Still Waiting" (2009) with Justin Long. She also appeared in the Nicholas D'Agosto comedy "Fired Up!" (2009). Harris also appeared in the Nicholas D'Agosto comedy "Mardi Gras: Spring Break" (2010), the Jennifer Lopez romantic comedy "The Back-Up Plan" (2010) and "The Roommate" (2011). She also appeared in the comedy sequel "A Very Harold & Kumar 3-D Christmas" (2011) with John Cho. Harris most recently acted in "Ten Inch Hero" (2012) with Elisabeth Harnois. Harris's husband is Jensen Ackles.

Credits

The WinchestersStream

Executive Producer
Series
2022
100%

Friday Night In with The MorgansStream

Guest
Talk
2020

'Tis the Season: A One Tree Hill Cast Reunion

Self
Show
2018

The Christmas ContractStream

Actor
Naomi
Movie
2018

Baby Bootcamp

Actor
Julia
Movie
2014

How to Live with Your Parents (for the Rest of Your Life)Stream

Guest Star
Series
2013
17%

Naughty or NiceStream

Actor
Jill Rhodes
Movie
2012

Friends With Benefits

Actor
Sara Maxwell
Show
2011

The Roommate

Actor
Irene
Movie
2011

A Very Harold & Kumar ChristmasStream

Actor
Vanessa
Movie
2011
68%

Mardi Gras

Actor
Erica
Movie
2010

The Back-up PlanStream

Actor
Olivia
Movie
2010
17%

Trust Me

Guest Star
Series
2009
52%

Fired Up

Actor
Bianca
Movie
2009

Still Waiting ...

Actor
Movie
2009

Free Radio

Guest Star
Show
2008

Serial Bowl V: One Tree Hill

Guest Star
Show
2008

Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo BayStream

Actor
Vanessa
Movie
2008
52%

Today With Kathie Lee & Hoda

Guest
Show
2007

Ten Inch Hero

Actor
Tish
Movie
2007

How I Met Your MotherStream

Guest Star
Nora Zinman
Series
2005
84%

SupernaturalStream

Guest Star
Sister Jo
Series
2005
93%

Joey

Guest Star
Series
2004
50%

One Tree HillStream

Actor
Rachel Gatina
Series
2003

One Tree HillStream

Guest Star
Series
2003

NCISStream

Guest Star
Jessica Shore
Series
2003

CSI: MiamiStream

Guest Star
Series
2002

What I Like About YouStream

Guest Star
Kate
Series
2002

CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationStream

Guest Star
Series
2000

One Life to Live Friday

Actor
Show
2000

One Life to Live Monday

Actor
Show
2000

One Life to Live Thursday

Actor
Show
2000

One Life to Live Today

Actor
Show
2000

One Life to Live Tuesday

Actor
Show
2000

One Life to Live Wednesday

Actor
Show
2000

One Life to Live Yesterday

Actor
Show
2000

JAGStream

Guest Star
Series
1995

One Life to LiveStream

Actor
Soap
1968

News aboutDanneel Ackles