Anna Konkle

Anna Konkle Headshot

Actress • Writer

Birth Name: Anna Ryan Konkle

Birth Date: April 7, 1987

Age: 37 years old

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, US

Actress Anna Konkle first made her film debut in 2012 in the short film "Last Call." The next year she appeared in the TV miniseries "Project Reality" (SyFy 2013), and as Enid in two episodes of the series "Betas" (Amazon 2013-14). In 2014 Konkle made appearances on the Ben Stiller-produced web series "Next Time on Lonny" (2014), and the sitcom "New Girl" (Fox 2011- ). 2015 brought significant visibility for Konkle, on television and the web. She appeared in the comedy series "Man Seeking Woman" (FXX 2015-17), the mockumentary series "Big Time in Hollywood, FL" (Comedy Central 2015- ), and Marc Maron's comedy series "Maron" (IFC 2013-16). In 2015 it was announced that Konkle would star opposite Morris Chestnut in the procedural comedy-drama "Rosewood" (FOX 2015- ).

News aboutAnna Konkle