New York Comic Con 2020: A Full List of the TV Panels at the Virtual Event

ABC Lost Cast Gallery Photo
Comic-Con
Reisig & Taylor / © ABC / Courtesy: Everett Collection

Ready to geek out (virtually) again?

New York Comic Con is back this October, albeit virtually (just like San Diego's annual event in July), and we're still going to have four epic days to celebrate our faves in entertainment. Running from October 8-11, panels will be live streamed on the New York Comic Con YouTube channel. Fans will be able to participate in Q&As with the panels' talent and use YouTube's Community and Live Chat features to interact with one another.

Below, see the list of panels and events that have been announced so far and keep checking as we update it as more are added and days and times are set. (All times are ET.)

Thursday, October 8

12:00 p.m. Star Trek Universe (CBS All Access): Check out back-to-back conversations with the casts and producers of Star Trek: Lower DecksStar Trek: Discovery, and surprise guests.

For Lower Decks, join creator Mike McMahan and voice cast members Tawny Newsome, Jack Quaid, Noël Wells, Eugene Cordero, Dawnn Lewis, Jerry O'Connell, Fred Tatasciore, and Gillian Vigman for a special edition of the official Star Trek after-show, The Ready Room, about the Season 1 finale with host Wil Wheaton.

For Discovery, join stars Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones, Anthony Rapp, Mary Wiseman, and Wilson Cruz, new cast members David Ajala, Blu del Barrio, and Ian Alexander, and co-showrunners and executive producers Alex Kurtzman and Michelle Paradise for a preview of Season 3 moderated by Sarah Rodman of Entertainment Weekly.

1:40 p.m. Doctor Who (BBC America): Join series stars Jodie Whittaker, Mandip Gill, and Graham O'Brien as they look back at their epic past two seasons in the TARDIS, which have been packed with shocking twists, turns and surprises, and discuss their favorite moments to date.

Mandip Giill Jodie Whittaker Doctor Who Season 11 Yaz The Doctor

Doctor Who (Ben Blackall/BBC America)

2:15 p.m. Truth Seekers (Amazon Prime Video): Join executive producer and series star Nick Frost, along with co-stars Samson Kayo, Emma D’Arcy, Susan Wokoma, and Malcolm McDowell as they discuss the making of this hilarious eight-episode supernatural horror comedy series about a team of part-time paranormal investigators, who team up to uncover and film ghost sightings across the UK, sharing their adventures on an online channel for all to see.

3:05 p.m. Utopia (Amazon Prime Video): A twisted, eight-episode thriller about a group of young comic fans who discover the conspiracy in a graphic novel is real, and embark on a high-stakes adventure to save humanity from the end of the world. Join writer and executive producer Gillian Flynn (Gone Girl) and series stars John Cusack, Rainn Wilson, Sasha Lane, Ashleigh LaThrop, Dan Byrd, Desmin Borges, and Cory Michael Smith for a Q&A.

3:55 p.m. Alex Rider (IMDb TV): Join author and executive producer Anthony Horowitz and series star Otto Farrant for a Q&A discussion as they preview this coming of age spy-thriller series, based on the best-selling, global phenomenon book franchise.

4:15 p.m. The Boys (Amazon Prime Video): Join the cast and showrunner Eric Kripke as they answer fans’ burning questions and tease what’s to come in advance of the shocking finale of the critically-acclaimed second season.

4:50 p.m. Invincible (Amazon Prime Video): Join creator and executive producer Robert Kirkman live as he teases what fans can anticipate from this upcoming adult animated series, based on his iconic comic book.

6:20 p.m. Snowpiercer (TNT): Stars Jennifer Connelly, Daveed Diggs, Sean Bean, Rowan Blanchard, and showrunner Graeme Manson reveal exclusive details and a sneak peek at Season 2.

7:15 p.m. Woke (Hulu): Join the cast and executive producers for an in-depth discussion about the show and why it is so relevant for today’s times.

'The Stand': CBS All Access Releases Chilling First Trailer (VIDEO)See Also

'The Stand': CBS All Access Releases Chilling First Trailer (VIDEO)

The series based on Stephen King's novel premieres on December 17.

Friday, October 9

12:40 p.m. The Stand (CBS All Access): Join stars Whoopi Goldberg, James Marsden, Greg Kinnear, Amber Heard, Jovan Adepo, Odessa Young, and Owen Teague, showrunner Benjamin Cavell, and executive producer Taylor Elmore as they discuss bringing Stephen King's story to life in a conversation moderated by Anthony Breznican of Vanity Fair.

1:15 p.m. The Watch (BBC America): Series stars Richard Dormer, Lara Rossi, Adam Hugill, Jo Eaton-Kent, and Marama Corlett and executive producers Simon Allen and Richard Stokes for a discussion and first look at the new series that pits trolls, werewolves, wizards, and other improbable heroes against an evil plot to resurrect a great dragon which would lead to the destruction of life.

1.50 p.m. The Ghost and Molly McGee (Disney Channel): Meet Ashly Burch, Dana Snyder, creator and executive producers Bill Motz, Bob Roth, and executive producer Steve Loter and get to know the fantastical world of the new animated series.

2:40 p.m. Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous (Netflix): Executive producers Colin Trevorrow and Scott Kreamer, consulting producer Zack Stentz, story editor Josie Campbell, and staff writers Sheela Shrinivas, Rick Williams and Bethany Johnson go inside its writers' room.

4:55 p.m. Resident Alien (Syfy): Be among the first to see 10 minutes, followed by a virtual Q&A with star Alan Tudyk, writer/executive producer Chris Sheridan, and cast members Sara Tomko, Corey Reynolds, Alice Wetterlund, and Levi Fiehler.

5:35 p.m. American Gods (Starz): Stream with your favorite gods as they journey to Lakeside and talk all things Season 3.

7:20 p.m. Archer (FXX): Play along with series stars H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Judy Greer, Chris Parnell, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates as they mine their memories and test their knowledge for this not-to-be-missed foray into the trivia daaaanger zoooone, hosted by executive producer Casey Willis.

7:55 p.m. Monsterland (Hulu): Join cast members Jonathan Tucker, Taylor Schilling, Kelly Marie Tran and Mike Colter and creator/showrunner Mary Laws as they delve into the nightmares and share a look at what happened behind-the-scenes on the series based on the collection of short stories from Nathan Ballingrud's "North American Lake Monsters."

Norman Reedus The Walking Dead Season 10 Episode 15 Daryl Dixon

The Walking Dead (Jackson Lee Davis/AMC)

8:30 p.m. Marvel's M.O.D.O.K. (Hulu): Get an exclusive first look at the upcoming adult animated series, hear from creators Patton Oswalt and Jordan Blum and meet our hilarious cast of characters voiced by Aimee Garcia, Ben Schwartz and Melissa Fumero.

9:05 p.m. Helstrom (Hulu): Get an exclusive sneak-peek at the first 10-minutes, followed by a conversation with showrunner Paul Zbyszewski and cast — Tom Austen, Sydney Lemmon, Elizabeth Marvel, Ariana Guerra, June Carryl and Alain Uy — where they discuss what went into bringing this twisted comic to life and answer fans’ burning questions. Moderated by TV Guide Magazine’s Damian Holbrook.

Saturday, October 10

12:15 p.m. A Discovery of Witches (AMC/BBC America): The panel will feature an introduction by author Deborah Harkness and Bad Wolf executive producer Lachlan MacKinnon and a Q&A with stars Matthew Goode, Teresa Palmer, Ed Bluemel, Adelle Leonce, and Steven Cree from the set of the infamous Congregation (in Wolf Studios Wales) where they are filming Season 3.

1:10 p.m. Evil (CBS): Join series stars Katja Herbers, Mike Colter, Aasif Mandvi, Michael Emerson, Christine Lahti, and Kurt Fuller, along with co-creators and executive producers Robert and Michelle King for a conversation around Season 1 and a hint of what’s to come in Season 2.

1:45 p.m. Smallville: Join Tom Welling, Erica Durance, Sam Witwer, Laura Vandervoort, and Michael Rosenbaum for a look back at the series.

2:35 p.m. Fear the Walking Dead (AMC): The panel will spotlight the upcoming Season 6.

3:10 p.m. The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC): The panel will spotlight the third series in the universe.

'The Walking Dead' Takes a Page from the Whisperers in 'A Certain Doom' (VIDEO)See Also

'The Walking Dead' Takes a Page from the Whisperers in 'A Certain Doom' (VIDEO)

A plan is brewing... but can the survivors defeat Beta and his army?

3:45 p.m. The Walking Dead (AMC): The panel will spotlight Episode 1016, "A Certain Doom.”

7:25 p.m. Lost: Join showrunners Damian Lindelof and Carlton Cuse of the hit TV series for this special, one-time event where they're answering fans' burning questions.

Sunday, October 11

1:05 p.m. Animaniacs (Hulu): Join executive producer Wellesley Wild, co-executive producer Gabe Swarr and voice cast members Rob Paulsen, Tress MacNeille, Jess Harnell and Maurice LaMarche for a look at the new series.

1:40 p.m. What We Do in the Shadows (FX): Panelists include series stars Matt Berry, Kayvan Novak, Natasia Demetriou, Harvey Guillén, Mark Proksch and the creative team.

2:15 p.m. Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts (Netflix): Join executive producers Radford Sechrist and Bill Wolkoff, story editors Joanna Lewis and Kristine Songco, Karen Fukuhara, Sydney Mikayla and Coy Stewart for a preview of the final season.

3:25 p.m. DC's Stargirl (The CW): Creator/executive producer Geoff Johns joins series stars Brec Bassinger, Yvette Monreal, Anjelika Washington, Cameron Gellman, and Meg DeLacy, as they relive the first season's most epic moments and share behind-the-scenes tales and scoop on what's to come for Season 2.

4:00 p.m. Big Hero 6 The Series (Disney XD): Join stars Ryan Potter, Scott Adsit, Jamie Chung, Brooks Wheelan, Khary Payton, and Lucas Neff and executive producers Mark McCorkle, Bob Schooley, and Nick Filippi as they discuss the trajectory of the beloved animated superhero comedy series and share sneak peeks of Season 3.

4:35 p.m. One Day at a Time (Pop TV/CBS): Join the cast and executive producers in a discussion about the series returning to CBS after 40 years, its future, and the importance of Latinx representation on television.

Freddie Highmore The Good Doctor

The Good Doctor (ABC/Art Streiber)

7:10 p.m. Pennyworth (EPIX): Join series stars Jack Bannon (Alfred Pennyworth), Ben Aldridge (Thomas Wayne) and Paloma Faith (Bet Sykes) as well as executive producer Bruno Heller for plenty of behind-the-scenes scoop about Pennyworth’s upcoming second season, in a virtual panel moderated by Damian Holbrook.

7:45 p.m. The Good Doctor (ABC): Join executive producer David Shore, Freddie Highmore, and others in a conversation breaking down the Season 3 finale and previewing what's to come in the two-part Season 4 premiere, "Frontline," about the COVID-19 pandemic.

8:50 p.m. Nancy Drew (The CW): Panelists include stars Kennedy McMann, Scott Wolf, Alex Saxon, Leah Lewis, Maddison Jaizani, Tunji Kasim, and Riley Smith, creator/executive producer Noga Landau, and showrunner/executive producer Melinda Hsu Taylor.