Lily-Rose Depp

Lily-Rose Depp Headshot

Actress • Model

Birth Name: Lily-Rose Melody Depp

Birth Date: May 27, 1999

Age: 25 years old

Birth Place: Paris, France

Parents: Johnny Depp, Vanessa Paradis

Lily-Rose Melody Depp was born on May 27, 1999, in Paris, France. The careers of her parents, actor Johnny Depp and singer and model Vanessa Paradis, would inevitably have great influence on Lily-Rose Depp's own professional path. She made her acting debut in the comedic thriller "Tusk" (2014), costarring her father and directed by Kevin Smith. Smith wrote the part of an ambivalent Canadian convenience store employee specifically for Depp, casting her alongside his own daughter Harley Quinn Smith, with whom Depp was close friends. Around the same time, Depp began modeling professionally. Shortly after the release of "Tusk," Smith wrote and directed a spin-off feature starring Lily-Rose Depp and his daughter Harley Quinn in reprisals of their "Tusk" roles. The film, "Yoga Hosers" (2016), debuted at Sundance Film Festival, accompanied by rumors of a third film by Kevin Smith starring the pair as the same characters: "Moose Jaws." Lily-Rose Depp also starred alongside Natalie Portman in the fantasy film "Planetarium" (2016).

Credits

Nosferatu

Actor
Ellen Hutter
Movie
2024

The IdolStream

Actor
Jocelyn
Series
2023
19%

Dreamland

Actor
Emmie Kahane
Movie
2021

VoyagersStream

Actor
Sela
Movie
2021
25%

WolfStream

Actor
Wildcat
Movie
2021
45%

Silent NightStream

Actor
Sophie
Movie
2021
66%

The Drew Barrymore ShowStream

Guest
Talk
2020

The KingStream

Actor
Catherine
Movie
2019
71%

Quel joli temps pour jouer ses vingt ans

Actor
Paloma
Movie
2019

Les Fauves

Actor
Movie
2018

L'homme fidèle

Actor
Eve
Movie
2018

Yoga Hosers

Actor
Colleen Collette
Movie
2016

La danseuse

Actor
Isadora Duncan
Movie
2016

Planetarium

Actor
Kate Barlow
Movie
2016

etalk

Guest
Show
2006

Entertainment Tonight Canada

Guest
Show
2005

Entertainment Tonight

Guest
News
1981

News aboutLily-Rose Depp