PyeongChang 2018 Day 1: Your Winter Olympics TV Listings for Saturday, February 10

Ryan Berenz

Winter Olympics TV Listings: Saturday, February 10 (Day 1)

 

NBC

3 p.m. – 6 p.m. (ET)
Men’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Competition
Short Track – Gold Medal Final
Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final
Men’s Luge – Singles Competition

8 p.m. – 11 p.m. (ET)
Figure Skating – Team Event (LIVE)
Ice Dancing Short Dance
Ladies’ Short Program
Men’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Gold Medal Final

6 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. (MT)
Figure Skating – Team Event (LIVE)
Ice Dancing Short Dance
Ladies’ Short Program
Men’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Gold Medal Final

5 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. (PT)
Figure Skating – Team Event (LIVE)
Ice Dancing Short Dance
Ladies’ Short Program
Men’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Gold Medal Final

11:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. (ET)
Figure Skating – Team Event (LIVE)
Pairs’ Free Skate

9:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. (PT)
Primetime Encore

11 p.m. – 2 a.m. (MT)
Primetime Encore

12:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. (ET)
Primetime Encore

11:30 p.m. – 2:30 a.m. (CT)
Primetime Encore

2 a.m. – 5 a.m. (MT)
Primetime Encore 2

1 a.m. – 4 a.m. (PT)
Primetime Encore 2

PyeongChang 2018: Former Olympian Apolo Ohno Recalls His Fierce Rivalry With South Korean Speed Skaters

PyeongChang 2018: Former Olympian Apolo Ohno Recalls His Fierce Rivalry With South Korean Speed Skaters

NBC's Apolo Ohno Recalls His Once-Fierce Rivalry With South Korean Speed Skaters

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 5 a.m. (ET)
Women’s Cross Country – Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. China

5 a.m. – 7:35 a.m. (ET)
Short Track – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:35 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (ET)
Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Competition

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m. (ET)
Men’s Luge – Singles Competition

1 p.m. – 5 p.m. (ET)
Women’s Speed Skating – 3000m Gold Medal Final
Women’s Biathlon – 7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final
Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Norway

7 p.m. – 9:45 p.m. (ET)
Olympic Ice
Men’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

9:45 p.m. – 1:30 a.m. (ET)
Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Finland
Women’s Snowboarding – Slopestyle Competition (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:40 a.m. (ET)
Mixed Doubles Curling – Canada vs. South Korea

USA Network

7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. (ET)
Women’s Ice Hockey – Switzerland vs. South Korea (LIVE)

AlertMe