Fall 2022 TV Schedule: Your Guide to the Complete Lineup

Law & Order SVU, The Winchesters, Abbott Elementary
Virginia Sherwood/NBC; Matt Miller/The CW; ABC/Ser Baffo

Now that we know what will be airing in the primetime in the fall on ABC, CBS, Fox, NBC, and The CW, we can start planning what we’ll be watching when the 2022-2023 season kicks off.

Some things will not be changing. Dick Wolf’s shows will continue to take over CBS on Tuesdays and NBC on Wednesdays and Thursdays. Station 19 and Grey’s Anatomy will continue to air back-to-back on Thursdays, but they’ll be joined by a new ABC show next year. Meanwhile, some shows are changing time slots (like NCIS: Los Angeles) and nights (like Abbott Elementary).

Scroll down for a look at the primetime schedule for fall 2022.

Mondays

8:00 p.m.: Bachelor in Paradise (ABC)
8:00 p.m.: The Neighborhood (CBS)
8:00 p.m.: 9-1-1 (Fox)
8:00 p.m.: The Voice (NBC)
8:00 p.m.: All American (The CW)

8:30 p.m.: Bob ♥ Abishola (CBS)

9:00 p.m.: NCIS (CBS)
9:00 p.m.: The Cleaning Lady (Fox)
9:00 p.m.: All American: Homecoming (The CW)

10:00 p.m.: The Good Doctor (ABC)
10:00 p.m.: NCIS: Hawai’i (CBS)
10:00 p.m.: Quantum Leap (NBC)

Tuesdays

8:00 p.m.: Bachelor in Paradise (ABC)
8:00 p.m.: FBI (CBS)
8:00 p.m.: The Resident (Fox)
8:00 p.m.: The Voice (NBC)
8:00 p.m.: The Winchesters (The CW)

Niecy Nash-Betts as Simone in The Rookie Feds

ABC/Raymond Liu

9:00 p.m.: FBI: International (CBS)
9:00 p.m.: Monarch (Fox)
9:00 p.m.: La Brea (NBC)
9:00 p.m.: Professionals (The CW)

10:00 p.m.: The Rookie: Feds (ABC)
10:00 p.m.: FBI: Most Wanted (CBS)
10:00 p.m.: New Amsterdam (NBC)

Wednesdays

8:00 p.m.: The Conners (ABC)
8:00 p.m.: Survivor (CBS)
8:00 p.m.: The Masked Singer (Fox)
8:00 p.m.: Chicago Med (NBC)
8:00 p.m.: DC’s Stargirl (The CW)

8:30 p.m.: The Goldbergs (ABC)

9:00 p.m.: Abbott Elementary (ABC)
9:00 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS)
9:00 p.m.: LEGO Masters (Fox)
9:00 p.m.: Chicago Fire (NBC)
9:00 p.m.: Kung Fu (The CW)

Joe Minoso as Joe Cruz, Taylor Kinney as Kelly Severide in Chicago Fire

Adrian S. Burrows Sr./NBC

9:30 p.m.: Home Economics (ABC)

10:00 p.m.: Big Sky (ABC)
10:00 p.m.: The Real Love Boat (CBS)
10:00 p.m.: Chicago P.D. (NBC)

Thursdays

8:00 p.m.: Station 19 (ABC)
8:00 p.m.: Young Sheldon (CBS)
8:00 p.m.: Hell’s Kitchen (Fox)
8:00 p.m.: Law & Order (NBC)
8:00 p.m.: Walker (The CW)

8:30 p.m.: Ghosts (CBS)

9:00 p.m.: Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
9:00 p.m.: So Help Me Todd (CBS)
9:00 p.m.: Welcome to Flatch (Fox)
9:00 p.m.: Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
9:00 p.m.: Walker Independence (The CW)

9:30 p.m.: Call Me Kat (Fox)

10:00 p.m.: Alaska (ABC)
10:00 p.m.: CSI: Vegas (CBS)
10:00 p.m.: Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC)

Shemar Moore as Daniel “Hondo” Harrelson in SWAT

Bill Inoshita/CBS

Fridays

8:00 p.m.: Shark Tank (ABC)
8:00 p.m.: S.W.A.T. (CBS)
8:00 p.m.: Fox’s WWE Friday Night Smackdown (Fox)
8:00 p.m.: Lopez vs. Lopez (November)(NBC)
8:00 p.m.: Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)

8:30 p.m.: Young Rock (November)(NBC)

9:00 p.m.: 20/20 (ABC)
9:00 p.m.: Fire Country (CBS)
9:00 p.m.: Dateline NBC (NBC)
9:00 p.m.: Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)

9:30 p.m.: Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)

10:00 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS)

Saturdays

8:00 p.m.: College Football (ABC)
8:00 p.m.: Drama Encores (CBS)
8:00 p.m.: Drama Encores (NBC)
8:00 p.m.: Magic With the Stars (The CW)

9:00 p.m.: Drama Encores (CBS)
9:00 p.m.: Dateline Weekend Mystery (NBC)
9:00 p.m.: World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)

All the Shows Ordered to Series for the 2022-2023 SeasonSee Also

All the Shows Ordered to Series for the 2022-2023 Season

Which should be on our screens soon on ABC, CBS, FOX, NBC, and The CW?

9:30 p.m.: World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)

10:00 p.m.: 48 Hours (CBS)
10:00 p.m.: SNL Vintage (NBC)

Sundays

7:00 p.m.: America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
7:00 p.m.: 60 Minutes (CBS)
7:00 p.m.: Football Night in America (NBC)

8:00 p.m.: Celebrity Jeopardy! (ABC)
8:00 p.m.: The Equalizer (CBS)
8:00 p.m.: The Simpsons (Fox)
8:00 p.m.: Family Law (The CW)

8:20 p.m.: NBC Sunday Night Football (NBC)

8:30 p.m.: The Great North (Fox)

9:00 p.m.: Celebrity Wheel of Fortune (ABC)
9:00 p.m.: East New York (CBS)
9:00 p.m.: Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
9:00 p.m.: Coroner (The CW)

9:30 p.m.: Family Guy (Fox)

10:00 p.m.: The Rookie (ABC)
10:00 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)