DC Young Fly

DC Young Fly Headshot

Personality • Comedian • Actor • Host • Rapper • Singer

Birth Name: John Whitfield

Birth Date: May 2, 1992

Age: 32 years old

Birth Place: Washington, D.C.

D.C. Young Fly is an American actor, writer, and producer who is known for his role in "Outlaw Posse" as Spooky. Fly won a NAACP Image Awards in 2024 for "Celebrity Squares."

Credits

Celebrity Squares

Host
Game Show
2024

For the Fellas

Self
Show
2024

BoscoStream

Actor
Rooster
Movie
2024
71%

Outlaw Posse

Actor
Spooky
Movie
2024

85 South: Ghetto LegendsStream

Executive Producer
Stand-up
2023

85 South: Ghetto LegendsStream

Self
Stand-up
2023

85 South: Ghetto LegendsStream

Writer
Stand-up
2023

House PartyStream

Actor
Vic
Movie
2023
28%

Pretty StonedStream

Actor
Movie
2023

Candy Cane LaneStream

Actor
Josh
Movie
2023
46%

Da 'Partments

Actor
Astez
Movie
2023

Da 'Partments

Executive Producer
Movie
2023

Super Bowl Gospel Celebration

Host
Show
2022

Donnie Simpson's Video Soul

Guest
Show
2021

DC Young Fly: Feng Shui

Music Performer
Show
2021

Envy: A Seven Deadly Sins StoryStream

Actor
Movie
2021

For the Love of MoneyStream

Actor
Bobby
Movie
2021

Miracles Across 125th StreetStream

Actor
Movie
2021

Floored

Judge
Show
2020

The Kelly Clarkson ShowStream

Guest
Talk
2019

Tamron Hall

Guest
Talk
2019

How High 2 Sneak Peek

Host
Show
2019

Love & Hip Hop Awards: Most Certified

Host
Show
2019

BET Social Awards

Host
Show
2019

How High 2

Actor
Calvin
Movie
2019

I Got the Hook-Up 2

Actor
Spyda
Movie
2019

RelStream

Guest Star
Jaymo
Series
2018
44%

Toni Romiti Feat. DC Young Fly: Never Thought

Music Performer
Show
2018

Black Card Revoked

Guest
Show
2018

The Grid

Actor
Show
2017

Tales

Actor
Show
2017

Hip Hop Squares

Guest
Game Show
2017

Dirty South House Arrest

Actor
Fly
Movie
2017

Almost ChristmasStream

Actor
Eric
Movie
2016
49%

Hollywood Hearts

Actor
Wonder
Movie
2016

#DigitalLivesMatter

Actor
DC Young Fly
Movie
2016

#DigitalLivesMatter

Producer
Movie
2016

The Breakfast Club

Guest
Show
2015

Trae Tha Movie

Actor
Show
2013

The Real

Guest
Talk
2013

The Real

Host
Talk
2013

Steve Harvey

Guest
Talk
2012

Entertainment Studios.TV

Guest
Show
2012

Wild 'N OutStream

Guest
Game Show
2005

Wild 'N OutStream

Host
Game Show
2005

ComicViewStream

Self
Series
1992

News aboutDC Young Fly