Golden Globe Awards 2017: Complete List of Winners

Jeff Pfeiffer
The Crown
Kevin Winter/Getty Images

It's here! Awards season officially kicks off tonight with the 74th Annual Golden Globe Awards, where the Hollywood Foreign Press Association honors the best in television and film. Jimmy Fallon hosts this year's Golden Globes ceremony live from the Beverly Hilton in Beverly Hills. Along with Golden Globe winners being announced in several categories, Meryl Streep will receive the 2017 Cecil B. DeMille Award.

RELATED: Golden Globes 2016 Predictions: Who Will Win?

NBC will offer about an hour of Golden Globes red-carpet arrivals coverage beginning at 7pm ET/4pm PT, with the ceremony itself beginning at 8pm ET/5pm PT.

Follow along tonight as we update the Golden Globe winners live. Nominees and categories are listed below, divided by Television and Film. As awards are given, we'll indicate who won.

RELATED: Golden Globes 2017 Red Carpet Arrivals (PHOTOS)

Have fun watching!

TELEVISION

Best TV Series, Drama
The Crown (WINNER)
Game of Thrones
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Best TV Series, Comedy/Musical
Atlanta (WINNER)
Black-ish
Mozart in the Jungle
Transparent
Veep

Best Limited Series or TV Movie
American Crime
The Dresser
The Night Manager
The Night Of
The People vs. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (WINNER)

Best Actor, Drama
Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Billy Bob Thornton, Goliath (WINNER)

Best Actress, Drama
Caitriona Balfe, Outlander
Claire Foy, The Crown (WINNER)
Keri Russell, The Americans
Winona Ryder, Stranger Things
Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld

Best Actor, Comedy/Musical
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Gael Garcia Bernal, Mozart in the Jungle
Donald Glover, Atlanta (WINNER)
Nick Nolte, Graves
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Best Actress, Comedy/Musical
Rachel Bloom, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Sarah Jessica Parker, Divorce
Issa Rae, Insecure
Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish (WINNER)

Best Supporting Actor, Limited Series or TV Movie
Sterling K. Brown, The People vs. O.J. Simpson
Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager (WINNER)
John Lithgow, The Crown
Christian Slater, Mr. Robot
John Travolta, The People vs. O.J. Simpson

Best Supporting Actress, Limited Series or TV Movie
Olivia Colman, The Night Manager (WINNER)
Lena Headey, Game of Thrones
Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
Mandy Moore, This Is Us
Thandie Newton, Westworld

Best Actor, Limited Series or TV Movie
Riz Ahmed, The Night Of
Bryan Cranston, All the Way
Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager (WINNER)
John Turturro, The Night Of
Courtney B. Vance, The People vs. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Best Actress, Limited Series or TV Movie
Felicity Huffman, American Crime
Riley Keough, The Girlfriend Experience
Sarah Paulson, The People vs. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (WINNER)
Charlotte Rampling, London Spy
Kerry Washington, Confirmation

FILM

Best Picture, Drama
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
Lion
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight (WINNER)

Best Picture, Comedy or Musical
20th Century Women
Deadpool
Florence Foster Jenkins
La La Land (WINNER)
Sing Street

Best Director
Damien Chazelle, La La Land (WINNER)
Tom Ford, Nocturnal Animals
Mel Gibson, Hacksaw Ridge
Barry Jenkins, Moonlight
Kenneth Lonergan, Manchester by the Sea

Best Actor, Drama
Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea (WINNER)
Joel Edgerton, Loving
Andrew Garfield, Hacksaw Ridge
Viggo Mortensen, Captain Fantastic
Denzel Washington, Fences

Best Actress, Drama
Amy Adams, Arrival
Jessica Chastain, Miss Sloane
Isabelle Huppert, Elle (WINNER)
Ruth Negga, Loving
Natalie Portman, Jackie

Best Actor, Comedy/Musical
Colin Farrell, The Lobster
Ryan Gosling, La La Land (WINNER)
Hugh Grant, Florence Foster Jenkins
Jonah Hill, War Dogs
Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool

Best Actress, Comedy
Annette Bening, 20th Century Women
Lily Collins, Rules Don't Apply
Hailee Steinfeld, The Edge of Seventeen
Emma Stone, La La Land (WINNER)
Meryl Streep, Florence Foster Jenkins

Best Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali, Moonlight
Jeff Bridges, Hell or High Water
Simon Helberg, Florence Foster Jenkins
Dev Patel, Lion
Aaron Taylor Johnson, Nocturnal Animals (WINNER)

Best Supporting Actress
Viola Davis, Fences (WINNER)
Naomie Harris, Moonlight
Nicole Kidman, Lion
Octavia Spencer, Hidden Figures
Michelle Williams, Manchester by the Sea

Best Screenplay
Damien Chazelle, La La Land (WINNER)
Tom Ford, Nocturnal Animals
Barry Jenkins, Moonlight
Kenneth Lonergan, Manchester by the Sea
Taylor Sheridan, Hell or High Water

Best Original Score
Moonlight
La La Land (WINNER)
Arrival
Lion
Hidden Figures

Best Original Song
“Can't Stop the Feeling,” Trolls
“City of Stars,” La La Land (WINNER)
“Faith,” Sing
“Gold,” Gold
“How Far I’ll Go,” Moana

Best Animated Feature Film
Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
My Life as a Zucchini
Sing
Zootopia (WINNER)

Best Foreign Language Film
Divines
Elle (WINNER)
Neruda
The Salesman
Toni Erdmann