Jackie Sandler

Jackie Sandler Headshot

Actress • Model

Birth Name: Jacqueline Samantha Titone

Birth Date: September 24, 1974

Age: 49 years old

Birth Place: Coral Springs, Florida

Spouses: Adam Sandler

Children: Sadie Sandler, Sunny Sandler

Jackie Sandler is a model and actress, known for her supporting roles in numerous films with her husband Adam Sandler. She worked on a variety of projects during her early entertainment career, including "Adam Sandler's Eight Crazy Nights" (2002), the Adam Sandler and Joey Lauren Adams box office smash "Big Daddy" (1999) and "Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo" (1999) starring Rob Schneider. She also contributed to "Little Nicky" with Adam Sandler (2000), the Adam Sandler and Winona Ryder smash hit "Mr. Deeds" (2002) and "The Master of Disguise" (2002).

Her film career continued throughout the early 2000s in productions like the Ben Stiller comedy "Duplex" (2003), the Adam Sandler blockbuster romantic comedy "50 First Dates" (2004) and the Rob Schneider comedic sports movie "The Benchwarmers" (2006). She also appeared in the Adam Sandler blockbuster comedy "I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry" (2007).

Recently, she tackled roles in the Adam Sandler box office smash comedy "Just Go With It" (2011), "The Zookeeper" (2011) and the comedy "Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star" (2011) with Nick Swardson. She also appeared in the comedy "That's My Boy" (2012) with Adam Sandler.

She also lent her distinctive voice to the Adam Sandler hit animated picture "Hotel Transylvania" (2012). Sandler acted in "Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2" (2015) with Kevin James. More recently, Sandler had roles in "Father of the Year" (2018), "Home Team" (2022), "Daddy Daughter Trip" (2022) and the comedy film "Drugstore June" (2024).

News aboutJackie Sandler