2018 NASCAR Monster Energy, Xfinity and Camping World Truck Series TV Schedules

Ryan Berenz
Brian Lawdermilk/Getty Images

Austin Dillon, driver of the #3 DOW Chevrolet, leads the field to the green flag to start the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Advance Auto Parts Clash at Daytona International Speedway on February 11, 2018 in Daytona Beach, Florida.

In the "Great American Race," top Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series drivers Kyle Busch, Kevin Harvick, Brad Keselowski, Chase Elliott, Denny Hamlin, Jimmie Johnson, 2017 Daytona 500 winner Kurt Busch and 2017 Cup Series champion Martin Truex Jr. take on the famed 2.5-mile tri-oval at Daytona International Speedway to start the 2018 season this Sunday. Alex Bowman won the pole position for his first race taking over for retired Dale Earnhardt Jr. as full-time driver of the No. 88 Chevy.

ALSO SEE: New Blood: NASCAR Rolls With the Changes in 2018

Danica Patrick competes in her final NASCAR race at the Daytona 500, driving the No. 7 GoDaddy Chevy for Premium Motorsports. Patrick will retire from racing after completing the "Danica Double" at this year's Daytona 500 and Indy 500.

What Really Drives Danica Patrick? It's So Much More Than Cars

What Really Drives Danica Patrick? It's So Much More Than Cars

Hannah Storm directs the EPIX documentary 'Danica,' an in-depth exploration of auto-racing icon and celebrity entrepreneur Danica Patrick.

Full 2018 NASCAR Monster Energy, Xfinity and Camping World Truck Series TV schedules:

2018 NASCAR RACING SCHEDULES

All times Eastern. Schedules subject to change.

MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES SCHEDULE
Date/Race/Track/TV Network/Time
Feb. 15 Can-Am Duels/Daytona International Speedway FS1 7pm
Feb. 18 Daytona 500/Daytona International Speedway FOX 2:30pm
Feb. 25 Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500/Atlanta Motor Speedway FOX 2pm
March 4 Pennzoil 400/Las Vegas Motor Speedway FOX 3:30pm
March 11 TicketGuardian 500/ISM Raceway (Phoenix) FOX 3:30pm
March 18 Auto Club 400/Auto Club Speedway FOX 3:30pm
March 25 STP 500/Martinsville Speedway FS1 2pm
April 8 O’Reilly Auto Parts 500/Texas Motor Speedway FS1 2pm
April 15 Food City 500/Bristol Motor Speedway FOX 2pm
April 21 Toyota Owners 400/Richmond Raceway FOX 6:30pm
April 29 GEICO 500/Talladega Superspeedway FOX 2pm
May 6 AAA 400 Drive for Autism/Dover International Speedway FS1 2pm
May 12 Kansas 400/Kansas Speedway FS1 8pm
May 19 NASCAR All-Star Open/Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1 6pm
May 19 NASCAR All-Star Race/Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1 8pm
May 27 Coca-Cola 600/Charlotte Motor Speedway FOX 6pm
June 3 Pocono 400/Pocono Raceway FS1 2pm
June 10 FireKeepers Casino 400/Michigan International Speedway FOX 2pm
June 24 Toyota-Save Mart 350/Sonoma Raceway FS1 3pm
July 1 Chicagoland 400/Chicagoland Speedway NBCSN 2:30pm
July 7 Coke Zero 400/Daytona International Speedway NBC 7pm
July 14 Quaker State 400/Kentucky Speedway NBCSN 7:30pm
July 22 New Hampshire 301/New Hampshire Motor Speedway NBCSN 2pm
July 29 Overton’s 400/Pocono Raceway NBCSN 2:30pm
Aug. 5 Watkins Glen 355/Watkins Glen International NBC 2:30pm
Aug. 12 Michigan 400/Michigan International Speedway NBCSN 2:30pm
Aug. 18 Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race/Bristol Motor Speedway NBCSN 7:30pm
Sept. 2 Bojangles’ Southern 500/Darlington Raceway NBCSN 6pm
Sept. 9 Big Machine Brickyard 400/Indianapolis Motor Speedway NBCSN 2pm
Playoffs
Round of 16
Sept. 16 South Point 400/Las Vegas Motor Speedway NBCSN 3pm
Sept. 22 Federated Auto Parts 400/Richmond Raceway NBCSN 7:30pm
Sept. 30 Bank of America 500/Charlotte Motor Speedway NBC 2pm
Round of 12
Oct. 7 Dover 400/Dover International Speedway NBCSN 2pm
Oct. 14 Alabama 500/Talladega Superspeedway NBC 2pm
Oct. 21 Hollywood Casino 400/Kansas Speedway NBC 2pm
Round of 8
Oct. 28 First Data 500/Martinsville Speedway NBCSN 2:30pm
Nov. 4 AAA Texas 500/Texas Motor Speedway NBCSN 3pm
Nov. 11 Can-Am 500/ISM Raceway (Phoenix) NBC 2:30pm
Championship 4
Nov. 18 Ford EcoBoost 400/Homestead-Miami Speedway NBC 3pm

NASCAR XFINITY SERIES SCHEDULE
Date/Race/Track/TV Network/Time

Feb. 17 Powershares QQQ 300/Daytona International Speedway FS1 2:30pm
Feb. 24 Rinnai 250/Atlanta Motor Speedway FS1 2pm
March 3 Boyd Gaming 300/Las Vegas Motor Speedway FS1 4pm
March 10 DC Solar 200/ISM Raceway (Phoenix) FOX 4pm
March 17 Auto Club 300/Auto Club Speedway FS1 5pm
April 7 My Bariatric Solutions 300/Texas Motor Speedway FOX 3pm
April 14 Fitzgerald Glider Kits 300/Bristol Motor Speedway FS1 1pm
April 20 ToyotaCare 250/Richmond Raceway FS1 7pm
April 28 Sparks Energy 300/Talladega Superspeedway FOX 3pm
May 5 OneMain Financial 200/Dover International Speedway FS1 1:30pm
May 26 Charlotte 300/Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1 1pm
June 2 Pocono Green 250/Pocono Raceway FS1 1pm
June 9 LTi Printing 250/Michigan International Speedway FOX 1:30pm
June 17 American Ethanol 250/Iowa Speedway FS1 5pm
June 30 Chicagoland 300/Chicagoland Speedway NBCSN 3:30pm
July 6 Coca-Cola Firecracker 250/Daytona International Speedway NBCSN 7:30pm
July 13 Alsco 300/Kentucky Speedway NBCSN 8pm
July 21 Lakes Region 200/New Hampshire Motor Speedway NBCSN 4pm
July 28 U.S. Cellular 250/Iowa Speedway NBCSN 3:30pm
Aug. 4 Zippo 200/Watkins Glen International NBC 3:30pm
Aug. 11 Mid-Ohio Challenge/Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course NBCSN 3pm
Aug. 17 Food City 300/Bristol Motor Speedway NBCSN 7:30pm
Aug. 25 Road America 180/Road America NBCSN 3pm
Sept. 1 Sport Clips Haircuts VFW 200/Darlington Raceway NBC 3:30pm
Sept. 8 Lilly Diabetes 250/Indianapolis Motor Speedway NBCSN 4pm
Sept. 15 Las Vegas 300/Las Vegas Motor Speedway NBCSN5pm
Playoffs
Round of 12
Sept. 21 Richmond 250/Richmond Raceway NBCSN 7:30pm
Sept. 29 Drive for the Cure 300/Charlotte Motor Speedway NBCSN 3pm
Oct. 6 Dover 200/Dover International Speedway NBCSN 3pm
Round of 8
Oct. 20 Kansas Lottery 300/Kansas Speedway NBCSN 2:30pm
Nov. 3 O’Reilly Auto Parts 300/Texas Motor Speedway NBC 3:30pm
Nov. 10 Ticket Galaxy 200/ISM Raceway (Phoenix) NBC 3:30pm
Championship 4
Nov. 17 Ford EcoBoost 300/Homestead-Miami Speedway NBCSN 3:30pm

NASCAR CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES SCHEDULE
Date/Race/Track/TV Network/Time

Feb. 16 NextEra Energy Resources 250/Daytona International Speedway FS1 7:30pm
Feb. 24 Active Pest Control 200/Atlanta Motor Speedway FS1 4:30pm
March 2 Nevada 350/Las Vegas Motor Speedway FS1 9pm
March 24 Alpha Energy Solutions 250/Martinsville Speedway FS1 2pm
May 4 Dover 200/Dover International Speedway FS1 5pm
May 11 Kansas 250/Kansas Speedway FS1 8:30pm
May 18 North Carolina Education Lottery 200/Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1 8:30pm
June 8 Rattlesnake 400/Texas Motor Speedway FS1 9pm
June 16 Iowa 200/Iowa Speedway FS1 7pm
June 23 Gateway 200/Gateway Motorsports Park FS1 8:30pm
June 29 Chicagoland 225/Chicagoland Speedway FS1 9pm
July 12 Kentucky 225/Kentucky Speedway FS1 7:30pm
July 18 Eldora Dirt Derby/Eldora Speedway FS1 9pm
July 28 Overton’s 150/Pocono Raceway FS1 1pm
Aug. 11 Michigan 200/Michigan International Speedway FS1 1pm
Aug. 15 UNOH 200/Bristol Motor Speedway FS1 8:30pm
Playoffs
Round of 8

Aug. 26 Chevrolet Silverado 250/Canadian Tire Motorsport Park FS1 2:30pm
Sept. 14 Las Vegas 350/Las Vegas Motor Speedway FS1 9pm
Oct. 13 Fred’s 250/Talladega Superspeedway FOX 1pm
Round of 6
Oct. 27 Texas Roadhouse 200/Martinsville Speedway FS1 1pm
Nov. 2 Longhorn 350/Texas Motor Speedway FS1 8:30pm
Nov. 9 Lucas Oil 150/ISM Raceway (Phoenix) FS1 8:30pm
Championship 4
Nov. 16 Ford EcoBoost 200/Homestead-Miami Speedway FS1 8pm

AlertMe