Kofi Kingston

Kofi Kingston Headshot

Wrestler

Birth Name: Kofi Nahaje Sarkodie-Mensah

Birth Date: August 14, 1981

Age: 42 years old

Birth Place: Kumasi, Ashanti, Ghana

Kofi Kingston is an actor who appeared in "Escape the Undertaker," "Extreme Championship Wrestling (ECW)," and "The Main Event."

Credits

WWE RivalsStream

Self
Reality
2022

The SmackDown LowDown

Guest
Show
2022

The SmackDown LowDown

Self
Show
2022

WWE Elimination Chamber

Actor
Show
2022

Escape The UndertakerStream

Self
Special
2021

Pictionary

Self
Game Show
2021

WWE Hell in a Cell

Athlete
Show
2021

WWE Elimination Chamber

Athlete
Show
2021

WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs

Athlete
Show
2020

WWE Survivor Series

Athlete
Show
2020

The New Day: Feel the Power

Self
Show
2020

The Drew Barrymore ShowStream

Guest
Talk
2020

WWE - The Horror Show at Extreme Rules

Athlete
Show
2020

WWE WrestleMania 36, Night One

Athlete
Show
2020

WWE WrestleMania 36

Athlete
Show
2020

The Best of WWE

Self
Show
2020

WWE Super ShowDown

Athlete
Show
2020

WWE Royal Rumble 2020

Athlete
Show
2020

WWE Royal Rumble in HD

Athlete
Show
2020

The Main Event

Self
Movie
2020

WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs

Athlete
Show
2019

WWE Friday Night SmackDown

Self
Show
2019

WWE's The Bump

Guest
Show
2019

WWE's The Bump

Self
Show
2019

WWE Clash of Champions

Athlete
Show
2019

Access Daily

Guest
Show
2019

WWE SummerSlam

Athlete
Show
2019

WWE Extreme Rules

Athlete
Show
2019

WWE Super ShowDown

Athlete
Show
2019

WWE Money in the Bank

Athlete
Show
2019

WWE WrestleMania 35

Athlete
Show
2019

New Day's WWE 2018 Pancake Powered Year End Super Spectacular

Self
Show
2018

WWE Untold

Actor
Show
2018

25 Words or LessStream

Self
Game Show
2018

WWE Marquee Matches

Self
Show
2018

WWE Photo Shoot

Self
Show
2018

The New Day's Fantastic Ride

Self
Show
2017

RAW Talk

Guest
Talk
2017

RAW Talk

Self
Talk
2017

WWE The Day Of

Self
Show
2017

WWE Story Time

Self
Show
2016

Walk the PrankStream

Guest Star
Reality
2016

WWE Game Night

Self
Show
2016

WWE Ride Along

Self
Show
2016

WWE: Ring in the Holiday

Actor
Show
2015

Superstar Ink

Guest
Show
2015

Table for 3

Self
Show
2015

Beast in the East

Self
Show
2015

Swerved

Self
Show
2015

WWE 24

Host
Show
2015

WWE 24

Self
Show
2015

This Week in WWE

Self
Show
2014

WWE Best of Raw and SmackDown 2013 (Vol. 2)

Actor
Show
2014

WWE: Best of Raw and Smackdown 2012 (Vol. 2)

Actor
Show
2013

WWE: Best of Raw and Smackdown 2012 (Vol. 3)

Actor
Show
2013

WWE Hell in a Cell 2012

Actor
Show
2012

WWE Night of Champions 2012

Actor
Show
2012

WWE The Best Of RAW & SmackDown 2011

Actor
Show
2012

WWE The Best Of RAW & SmackDown 2011 Vol. 1

Actor
Show
2012

WWE The Best Of RAW & SmackDown 2011 Vol. 3

Actor
Show
2012

WWE The Best Of RAW & SmackDown 2011 Vol. 4

Actor
Show
2012

Straight Outta Dudleyville: The Legacy of the Dudley Boyz

Self
Show
2012

WWE Bragging Rights

Self
Show
2009

WWE Friday Night SmackDown!

Self
Show
2005

WWE SmackDownStream

Actor
Series
1999

WWE RawStream

Actor
Series
1993

WWE RawStream

Contestant
Series
1993

WWE RawStream

Self
Series
1993

News aboutKofi Kingston