David Otunga

David Otunga Headshot

Actor • Lawyer • Wrestler

Birth Name: David Daniel Otunga

Birth Date: April 7, 1980

Age: 44 years old

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Spouses: Jennifer Hudson

David "Punk" Otunga is an American actor who appeared in "Criminal Minds," "She-Hulk: Attorney at Law," and "Power Book IV: Force."

Credits

Baking Up Love

Actor
Coach Robison
Movie
2021

Black and Blue: A Court TV Special

Guest
Show
2020

The Best of WWE

Self
Show
2020

Tyler Perry's A Madea Family FuneralStream

Actor
Will
Movie
2019
11%

New Dogs, Old Tricks

Actor
Tiny
Show
2018

WWE Hell in a Cell 2018 Kickoff

Host
Show
2018

RAW 25th Anniversary Pre-Show

Actor
Show
2018

WWE Extreme Rules 2017 Kickoff

Actor
Show
2017

What Happened Last Night

Actor
Tiny
Movie
2016

WWE: Ring in the Holiday

Actor
Show
2015

WWE: Best of Raw and Smackdown 2012 (Vol. 3)

Actor
Show
2013

The CallStream

Actor
Officer Jake Devans
Movie
2013
44%

Steve Harvey

Guest
Talk
2012

WWE The Best Of RAW & SmackDown 2011

Actor
Show
2012

WWE The Best Of RAW & SmackDown 2011 Vol. 3

Actor
Show
2012

WWE The Best Of RAW & SmackDown 2011 Vol. 4

Actor
Show
2012

WWE WrestleMania XXVIII

Actor
Show
2012

Lopez Tonight

Guest
Show
2009

The Wendy Williams ShowStream

Guest
Talk
2008

Criminal MindsStream

Guest Star
Series
2005

WWE SmackDownStream

Actor
Series
1999

WWE SmackDownStream

Host
Series
1999

WWE RawStream

Actor
Series
1993

WWE RawStream

Host
Series
1993

WWE RawStream

Self
Series
1993

General HospitalStream

Guest Star
Soap
1963

News aboutDavid Otunga