Karl Collins

Karl Collins Headshot

Actor

Birth Name: Karl Myers

Birth Date: January 1, 1971

Age: 53 years old

Birth Place: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Karl Collins is an actor who appeared in "Black Mirror," "Doctor Who," and "The Flash."

Credits

Doctor WhoStream

Actor
Shaun Temple
Series
2023
96%

The ResponderStream

Actor
Colin
Series
2022
100%

The LarkinsStream

Actor
Mr Rance
Series
2021

DH Lawrence: Tainted Love

Voice
Tom
Show
2021

Temptation IslandStream

Self
Reality
2019

Shortflix: New Voices, Big Stories

Actor
Uncle George
Show
2018

Oddinary People

Actor
Show
2015

Drama On 4

Voice
Jeremiah
Show
2012

Black MirrorStream

Actor
Robbie
Series
2011
83%

Doctor Who: The End of Time: Part Two

Guest Star
Show
2010

Doctor Who: The End of Time: Part One

Guest Star
Show
2009

Doctor WhoStream

Guest Star
Series
2005
90%

Hollyoaks Omnibus

Actor
Louis Loveday
Show
2002

Hollyoaks: Omnibus

Actor
Louis Loveday
Show
2001

Metrosexuality

Actor
Jordan
Show
2001

Melody's Her 2nd Name

Actor
Movie
2000

TwentyFourSeven

Actor
Stuart
Movie
1997

Robert Rylands' Last Journey

Actor
Abraham
Movie
1996

Hollyoaks

Actor
Louis Loveday
Soap
1995

The Bill

Actor
DC Danny Glaze
Show
1984

News aboutKarl Collins