Paleyfest LA 2016: Supergirl, The Big Bang Theory, Fear the Walking Dead Join the Lineup

Marisa Roffman
Supergirl
Robert Voets/CBS

The Paley Center for Media has announced the second wave of shows being honored at the 33rd annual PaleyFest LA.

The television festival, which is set to run March 11-20 at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles, will include sessions for The Big Bang Theory, Fear the Walking Dead and Supergirl, along with a tribute to Dick Wolf. They join previously announced shows American Horror Story: Hotel, black-ish, Empire, Power and Scream Queens.

“PaleyFest has become the premier showcase for fans to see popular stars and producers on stage, and get a true behind-the-scenes feel for their favorite shows,” said Dick Wolf in a statement. “This will be the very first time that stars from Law & Order: SVU, Chicago FireChicago P.D., and Chicago Med will be on stage together with me, and we are thrilled to be a part of PaleyFest.”

Here is the updated list of talent that is tentatively scheduled to attend:

Friday, March 11: Opening Night Presentation

Empire (7:30 p.m.)
Moderator: TBA

Terrence Howard (Lucious Lyon)
Taraji P. Henson (Cookie Lyon)
Jussie Smollett (Jamal Lyon)
Bryshere Gray (Hakeem Lyon)
Trai Byers (Andre Lyon)
Grace Gealey (Anika Calhoun)
Kaitlin Doubleday (Rhonda Lyon)
Gabourey Sidibe (Becky)
Ta’Rhonda Jones (Porsha)
Serayah (Tiana Brown)
Lee Daniels (Co-creator and executive producer)
Danny Strong (Co-creator and executive producer)
Ilene Chaiken (Executive producer)
Brian Grazer (Executive producer)

Saturday, March 12

Scream Queens (7 p.m.)
Moderator: TBA

Emma Roberts (Chanel Oberlin)
Jamie Lee Curtis (Dean Cathy Munsch)
Lea Michele (Hester Ulrich)
Abigail Breslin (Chanel #5)
Skyler Samuels (Grace Gardner)
Keke Palmer (Zayday Williams)
Billie Lourd (Chanel #3)
Niecy Nash (Officer Denise Hemphill)

Sunday, March 13

black-ish (2 p.m.)
Moderator: TBA

Anthony Anderson (Andre ‘Dre’ Johnson and executive producer)
Tracee Ellis Ross (Rainbow Johnson)
Yara Shahidi (Zoey Johnson)
Marcus Scribner (Andre Johnson, Jr.)
Miles Brown (Jack Johnson)
Marsai Martin (Diane Johnson)
Kenya Barris (Creator and executive producer)
Jonathan Groff (Executive producer)

Sunday, March 13

Supergirl (7 p.m.)
Moderator: TBA

Melissa Benoist (Kara Danvers/Supergirl)
Calista Flockhart (Cat Grant)
Chyler Leigh (Alex Danvers)
Mehcad Brooks (James Olsen)
David Harewood (Hank Henshaw/J’onn J’onzz)
Jeremy Jordan (Winslow ‘Winn’ Schott)
Greg Berlanti (Creator and executive producer)
Ali Adler (Creator and executive producer)
Andrew Kreisberg (Creator and executive producer)
Sarah Schechter (Executive producer)

Wednesday, March 16

The Big Bang Theory (7:30 p.m.)
Moderator: TBA

Johnny Galecki (Leonard Hofstadter)
Jim Parsons (Sheldon Cooper)
Kaley Cuoco (Penny)
Simon Helberg (Howard Wolowitz)
Kunal Nayyar (Raj Koothrappali)
Mayim Bialik (Amy Farrah Fowler)
Steven Molaro (Executive producer)
Chuck Lorre (Creator and executive producer)
Bill Prady (Creator and executive producer)

Saturday, March 19

Fear the Walking Dead (2:00 pm)
Moderator: TBA

Kim Dickens, “Madison Clark”
Cliff Curtis, “Travis Manawa”
Frank Dillane, “Nick Clark”
Alycia Debnam-Carey, “Alicia Clark”
Lorenzo James Henrie, “Christopher Manawa”
Ruben Blades, “Daniel Salazar”
Mercedes Mason, “Ofelia Salazar”
Colman Domingo, “Victor Strand”
Dave Erickson, Showrunner/Executive Producer/Co-Creator/Writer
Gale Anne Hurd, Executive Producer

Saturday, March 19

Stars of Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire, Chicago P.D. and Chicago Med Salute Dick Wolf (7 p.m.)
Moderator: TBA

Dick Wolf (Creator and executive producer)
Jason Beghe (Sgt. Hank Voight, Chicago P.D.)
Sophia Bush (Det. Erin Lindsay, Chicago P.D.)
Colin Donnell (Dr. Connor Rhodes, Chicago Med)
Ice-T (Det. Odafin Tutuola, Law & Order: SVU)
Taylor Kinney (Kelly Severide, Chicago Fire)
Epatha Merkerson (Sharon Goodwin, Chicago Med)
Oliver Platt (Dr. Daniel Charles, Chicago Med)
Jesse Spencer (Matthew Casey, Chicago Fire)

Sunday, March 20

Power (2 p.m.)
Moderator: TBA

Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson (Kanan and executive producer)
Omari Hardwick (James ‘Ghost’ St. Patrick)
Lela Loren (Angela Valdes)
Naturi Naughton (Tasha St. Patrick)
Joseph Sikora (Tommy Egan)
Courtney Kemp Agboh (Creator, showrunner and executive producer)

Sunday, March 20: Closing Night Presentation

American Horror Story: Hotel (7 p.m.)
Moderator: TBA

Sarah Paulson (Sally)
Kathy Bates (Iris)
Angela Bassett (Ramona)
Chloe Sevigny (Alex Lowe)
Evan Peters (Mr. James March)
Wes Bentley (John Lowe)
Cheyenne Jackson (Will Drake)
Denis O’Hare (Liz Taylor)

Additional PaleyFest panels will be announced at a later date. Information on purchasing tickets can be found at paleyfest.org.