Creative Arts Emmys: Full List of Winners

Michael Schneider
Emmy-Statue
Paul Drinkwater/NBC/GettyImages

Visit our Emmys page for more awards coverage.

Outstanding Main Title Design
Manhattan, WGN America

Dan Gregoras, Creative Director
Jeremy Cox, Art Director
Jon Hassell, Creative Producer
Griffin Frazen, Designer

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Transparent, Amazon Instant Video

Dustin O'Halloran, Theme by

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story: Freak Show, FX

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Lucy O'Reilly, Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Makeup Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist
Jillian Erickson, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game of Thrones, "Mother's Mercy," HBO

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special, NBC

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).
American Horror Story: Freak Show, FX

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
David L. Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer
Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kim Ayers, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Luis Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist
James MacKinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
House of Cards, Netflix

Reg E. Cathey as Freddy Hayes

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch, "A Brotherhood Tested," Discovery

Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor
Alexander Rubinow, Editor
Alex Durham, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award).
The Colbert Report, "Farewell Colbert (segment)," Comedy Central

Jason Baker, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst, "Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay," HBO

Richard Hankin, Supervising Editor
Zac Stuart-Pontier, Editor
Caitlyn Greene, Co-Editor
Shelby Siegel, Co-Editor

Outstanding Motion Design
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).
How We Got To Now With Steven Johnson, PBS

Miles Presland Donovan, Creative Producer
Luke Best, Art Director/Illustrator
Peter Mellor, Animation Director
Chris Sayer, Animator

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
Bessie, HBO

Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch, "A Brotherhood Tested," Discovery

David Reichert, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Steve Wright, Director of Photography
Breck Warwick, Director of Photography
Matt Fahey, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Virunga, Netflix

Franklin Dow, Cinematographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire, "Golden Days For Boys And Girls," HBO

Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
Mike & Molly, "Checkpoint Joyce," CBS

Gary Baum, Director of Photography

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
American Horror Story: Freak Show, "Monsters Among Us," FX

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor
Ken van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).
Transparent, "Symbolic Exemplar," Amazon Instant Video
Marie Schley, Costume Designer
Nancy Jarzynko, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety Program Or A Special
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award)
Drunk History, "Hollywood," Comedy Central

Christina Mongini, Costume Designer
Cassandra Conners, Costume Supervisor

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry, NBC
Marina Toybina, Costume Designer
Courtney Webster, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
Game Of Thrones, "High Sparrow/Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken/Hardhome," HBO

Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
Boardwalk Empire, "Golden Days For Boys And Girls/Friendless Child/Eldorado," HBO

Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

The Knick, "Method And Madness/Mr. Paris Shoes/Get The Rope," Cinemax
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
Henry Dunn, Art Director
Regina Graves, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
Silicon Valley, "Sand Hill Shuffle/Homicide/Adult Content," HBO

Richard Toyon, Production Designer
L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director
Jenny Mueller, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
Portlandia, "Dead Pets/Call Me Al/Fashion," IFC

Tyler Robinson, Production Designer
Schuyler Telleen, Art Director
Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Outstanding Music Direction
Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life – An All-Star GRAMMY Salute, CBS

Greg Phillinganes, Music Director

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
House of Cards, "Chapter 32," Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Bessie, HBO

Rachel Portman, Music by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Inside Amy Schumer, "Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don't Need Make Up," Comedy Central

Kyle Dunnigan, Music & Lyrics by
Jim Roach, Music by

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show, FX

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Cegila, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Daina Daigle, Hairstylist
Amy Wood, Hairstylist
Sherri B. Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Saturday Night Live, "Host: Martin Freeman," NBC

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Downton Abbey, "Episode 6," PBS

Nic Collins, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans, FX

Margo Martindale as Claudia

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Silicon Valley, "Two Days Of The Condor," HBO

Brian Merken, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory, "The Comic Book Store Regeneration," CBS

Peter Chakos, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Game Of Thrones, "The Dance Of Dragons," HBO

Katie Weiland, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or A Movie
Olive Kitteridge, "Security," HBO

Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Television Movie
Bessie, HBO

Richard D. Zanuck, Executive Producer
Lili Fini Zanuck, Executive Producer
Queen Latifah, Executive Producer
Shakim Compere, Executive Producer
Shelby Stone, Executive Producer
Randi Michel, Executive Producer
Ron Schmidt, Produced by

Outstanding Children's Program
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass, HBO

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lin Arison, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer
Karen Goodman, Produced by
Kirk Simon, Produced by

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Adventure Time, "Jake The Brick," Cartoon Network

Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by
Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
Adam Muto, Co-Executive Producer/Story by
Nick Jennings, Supervising Producer
Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer
Kelly Crews, Producer
Jack Pendarvis, Story by
Kent Osborne, Story by/Written by/Supervising Director
Dong Kun Won, Overseas Director
Don Judge, Timing Director
Michel Lyman, Sheet Timing
Phil Cummings, Sheet Timing
Jung Yon Kwon, Sheet Timing
Helen Roh, Sheet Timing
Barbara Dourmashkin-Case, Sheet Timing

Outstanding Animated Program
Over The Garden Wall, Cartoon Network

Patrick McHale, Executive Producer/Story by
Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Pernelle A. Hayes, Producer
Amalia Levari, Story by
Thomas Herpich, Story by
Bert Youn, Written by
Robert Alvarez, Animation Director
Larry Leichliter, Animation Director
Eddy Houchins, Animation Director
Ken Bruce, Animation Director

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
The Simpsons, "The Princess Guide," Fox

Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).
Adventure Time, "Walnuts & Rain," Cartoon Network

Tom Herpich, Storyboard Artist

Gravity Falls, "Not What He Seems," Disney XD
Alonso Ramirez Ramos, Storyboard Artist

King Star King, "Fat Frank's Fantasy Lounge," Adult Swim
JJ Villard, Character Design

Over The Garden Wall, Cartoon Network
Nick Cross, Production Design

Robot Chicken, "Robot Chicken's Bitch Pudding Special," Adult Swim
Bradley Schaffer, Character Animation

Tome of the Unknown, CartoonNetwork.com
Nick Cross, Background Painter

Tome of the Unknown, CartoonNetwork.com
Chris Tsirgiotis, Background Layout Designer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
The Oscars, ABC

Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
Saturday Night Live, "Host: Taraji P. Henson," NBC

Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Michael Cimino, Camera
Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
The Voice, "Episode 818A," NBC

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
John Bradley, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry, NBC

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
David Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
Houdini, "Night 1," History

Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor
David Beadle, Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Editor
Rachel Corrales, Sound Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Editor
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Editor
Ryan Maguire, Sound Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Editor
John Snider, Sound Editor
Robert Ulrich, Sound Editor
Lance Wiseman, Sound Editor
Jim Harrison, Music Editor
Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Game of Thrones, "Hardhome," HBO

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways, "Seattle," HBO

Justin Lebens, Sound Editor

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Shameless, Showtime

Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Outstanding Commercial
#LikeAGirl, "Always"

Leo Burnett Worldwide, Ad Agency
Chelsea Pictures, Production Company

Outstanding Narrator
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History, "Episode 1: Get Action (1858 - 1901)," PBS

Peter Coyote, Narrator

Outstanding Choreography
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award)
Dancing With The Stars, "Routine: Elastic Heart," ABC

Derek Hough, Choreographer
Julianne Hough, Choreographer
Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance, "Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings," Fox
Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis, "Brad Pitt," FunnyOrDie.com

Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
BJ Porter, Executive Producer
Sean Boyle, Producer
Michelle Fox, Producer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).
A Tribute To Mel Brooks, FX

Brian Katkin, Executive Producer
Chuck Saftler, Executive Producer
Adam Lewinson, Executive Producer
Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer
Raphael Kryszek, Executive Producer
Tava Smiley, Host

Outstanding Special Class Program
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center), PBS

Andrew Carl Wilk, Executive Producer
Allen Kelman, Supervising Producer
Douglas Chang, Producer
Elizabeth W. Scott, Produced by
Audra McDonald, Host

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Veep, HBO

Allison Jones, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director
Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Game of Thrones, HBO

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting Director
Carla Stronge, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
Olive Kitteridge, HBO

Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting Director
Carolyn Pickman, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Transparent, Amazon Instant Video

Bradley Whitford as Marcy

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store, LouisCK.net

Louis C.K., Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special, NBC

Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Variety Special
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special, NBC

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer
Lindsay Shookus, Producer
Erin Doyle, Producer
Rhys Thomas, Producer
Steve Higgins, Produced by
Erik Kenward, Produced by

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief, HBO

Chris Wilson, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Alex Gibney, Producer
Lawrence Wright, Producer
Kristen Vaurio, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst, HBO

Jason Blum, Executive Producer
Zac Stuart-Pontier, Co-Executive Producer
Marc Smerling, Produced by
Andrew Jarecki, Produced by

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown, CNN

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
Chris Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer
Erik Osterholm, Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one or no award)
Citizenfour, HBO

Laura Poitras, Produced by
Mathilde Bonnefoy, Produced by
Dirk Wilutzsky, Produced by

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award)
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special, NBC

Robert Palladino, Production Mixer
Bill Taylor, Production Mixer
Marty Brumbach, Production Mixer
Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer
Bob Selitto, FOH Mixer
Chris Costello, Monitor Mixer
Devin Emke, Film Audio Mixer
Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways, "Seattle," HBO

Fred Stuben, Production Mixer
Jeff Fuller, Re-Recording Mixer
Eddie Kim, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Game of Thrones, "Hardhome," HBO

Ronan Hill, Production Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award)
Modern Family, "Connection Lost," ABC

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
David Michael Torres, Foley Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie
Bessie, HBO

Jim Ernswiller, Production Mixer
Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer
Damian Volpe, Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Cherney, Music Mixer
Evyen J. Klean, Music Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game of Thrones, "The Dance of Dragons," HBO

Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer
Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
James Kinnings, Lead Animator
Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
American Horror Story: Freak Show, "Edward Mordrake, Part 2," FX

Jason Piccioni, Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Spratt, VFX Producer
Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer
David Altenau, Compositing Supervisor
Tommy Tran, Lead Compositor
Mike Kirylo, Lead CG Artist
Matt Lefferts, CG Artist
Donnie Dean, SFX Supervisor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
Game of Thrones, HBO

Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Fox

Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief, HBO

Alex Gibney, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief, HBO

Alex Gibney, Directed by

Outstanding Interactive Program
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, HBO

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award)
Multiplatform Storytelling

Archer Scavenger Hunt, FX
Tim Farrell, Transmedia Director
Mark Paterson, Transmedia Lead

The Singles Project, Bravo
Bravo Digital
Bravo Production
all3media
Goodbye Pictures
Lime Pictures

Original Interactive Program
Emma Approved, YouTube.com/Pemberley Digital

Bernie Su, Executive Producer
Tamara Krinsky, Story Editor
Alexandra Edwards, Transmedia Producer & Writer
Tracy Bitterolf, Producer
Kate Rorick, Co-Executive Producer

AMEX Unstaged: Taylor Swift Experience, americanexpress.com/unstagedapp
Taylor Swift, Artist/Executive Producer
American Express
RadicalMedia

Social TV Experience
@midnight With Chris Hardwick, Comedy Central

Chris Hardwick, Host/Executive Producer
Jack Martin, Executive Producer
Joe Farrell, Executive Producer
Jason U. Nadler, Executive Producer
Myke Furhman, Multiplatform Producer

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, NBC
Gavin Purcell, Producer
Marina Cockenberg, Director of Social Media
Jimmy Fallon, Host
Christine Friar, Social Producer
Felicia Daniels, NBC.com

User Experience And Visual Design
Sleepy Hollow Virtual Reality Experience, FOX

Robin Benty, Executive Producer
Secret Location
Noam Dromi, Producer
Jay Williams, Executive Producer
FOX Broadcasting Company

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Deadliest Catch, Discovery Channel

Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
John Gray, Executive Producer
David Pritikin, Executive Producer
Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer
Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer
Johnny Beechler, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Shark Tank, ABC

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Sami Aziz, Producer
Heather Dreiling, Producer
Michael Kramer, Producer
Kate Ryu, Producer
Dominique Worden, Producer
Ian Sambor, Producer

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Hollywood Game Night, NBC

Jane Lynch, Host